Skip to main content
Powered by rSchoolToday
Spread the word about our new athletics website!
MENU
Brand
Home icon
Activity Info
Athletics
Fall Sports
Dance
Volleyball Girls
Football
Cross Country
Golf
Competitive Cheer
Field Hockey
Volleyball
Winter Sports
Swim & Dive
Basketball Boys
Basketball Girls
Swim & Dive Boys
Wrestling
Debate
Forensics
Gymnastics
Indoor Track
Indoor Track Boys
Scholastic Bowl
Theatre
Football
Golf
Competitive Cheer
Spring Sports
Volleyball Girls
Baseball
Soccer Boys
Soccer Girls
Cross Country
Tennis Boys
Tennis Girls
Softball
Field Hockey
Lacrosse Boys
Lacrosse Girls
Outdoor Track
Activities
One Act Play
Theatre
Search
Icon
QUICK LINKS
Varsity
Athletics
>
Spring Sports
>
Tennis Girls
Tennis Girls - Varsity
Schedule & Scores
Rosters
School Year: 2023-2024
Date
Time
Event
Opponent
Location
Score
Game Summary
W/L
920370
03/07/24
04:00 PM
Scrimmage
Chancellor
Stafford High School
×
Game Summary
Event Notes:
Scrimmage
919054
03/21/24
03:30 PM
Match
Colonial Forge
Stafford High School
4 - 5
×
Game Summary
Event Notes:
Match
L
919055
03/26/24
03:30 PM
Match
Brooke Point
Stafford High School
5 - 4
×
Game Summary
Event Notes:
Match
W
919056
04/02/24
03:30 PM
Match
North Stafford
Stafford High School
919057
04/04/24
03:30 PM
Match
Riverbend
Stafford High School
919058
04/09/24
03:30 PM
Match
Massaponax
Massaponax High School
919059
04/11/24
03:30 PM
Match
Mountain View
Stafford High School
919060
04/16/24
03:30 PM
Match
Colonial Forge
Colonial Forge High School
919061
04/18/24
03:30 PM
Match
Brooke Point
Brooke Point High School
919062
04/25/24
03:30 PM
Match
North Stafford
Stafford High School
919063
04/30/24
03:30 PM
Match
Riverbend
Riverbend High School
919064
05/02/24
03:30 PM
Match
Massaponax
Stafford High School
919065
05/07/24
03:30 PM
Match
Mountain View
Mountain View High School
919066
05/09/24
03:30 PM
District Semis
TBA
TBA
919067
05/10/24
03:30 PM
District Finals
TBA
TBA
919068
05/14/24
03:30 PM
Region Tournament
TBA
TBA
919069
05/16/24
03:30 PM
Region Tournament
TBA
TBA
919070
05/22/24
03:30 PM
Region Tournament
TBA
TBA
Team Record:
1-1-0
School Year: 2023-2024
Name
Year
Beamon, Allison
10
Chase, Jenah
11
Cocho, Noelle
11
Heaney, Karla
11
Johnson, Addison
9
Johnson, Micah
9
Kapinos, Lyndsey
12
Khatcheressian, Cecilia
9
Laurentius, Lieve
12
Malin, Hannah
11
Manikandan, Marisha
9
Mihoulides, Addison
11
Rogers, Neima
10
Rouse, Linnea
11
Shaffer, Skyler
12
Tse, Sophia
9
Team Information
Note: All fields are optional. Leave them blank if you wish
Head Coach: Krys Bashista
Mascot(s): Indians